ASCUK

ASCUK is the foundation Australian Shepherd Club in the UK and was formed in 1986 by a few dedicated breed enthusiasts.

Want to join us?

If you'd like to become a member, please download a membership form or fill in the contact form on the Membership page on the 'About ASCUK' tab.

Latest News

OCTOBER 2017

  • Championship Show critique added. Photos  to follow
  • Exciting event planned for 2018
  • Open Show critique added. Photos to follow
  • Judges lists updated

SEPTEMBER 2017

  • Championship Show results added. 

MAY 2017

  • ASCUK trip to the World Dog Show 2018 - flyer available

APRIL 2017

  • Gallery of Events held ~ photos throughout the years now being added
  • Limit Show results and critique added

Visitors

ASCUK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2014

ASCUK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 20th SEPTEMBER 2014 - Judge: STUART J MALLARD

BEST IN SHOW

Fr.Ch Handle Me With Care Du Chalet De Fanny

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW / BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Ch Carolina Calais Tah-Daaah W'13 NJK LJK

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Austrian Dream Be Well Suited Of Wispafete (Imp Aut)

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Windfalls Dior Me Dior Me Not at Impenzie (Imp USA)

 

Minor Puppy Dog

Minor Puppy Bitch

No entries

1st - Solarwind Star Sapphire

 

2nd - Altussi Alchemists Secret

 

 

 

 

Puppy Dog

Puppy Bitch

1st - Austrian Dream Be Well Suited of Wispafete (Imp Aut) BPIS

1st - Allmark Blues For Us

2nd - Allmark Jo Malone

2nd - Allmark Naughty But Nice

3rd - Dialynne A Perfect Package for Shepwood

 

 

 

Junior Dog

Junior Bitch

1st - Ch Hearthside Man of Mystery at Dialynne (Imp USA)

No entries

2nd - Lamintone Cloud Burst

 

3rd - Allmark Jo Malone

 

 

 

Yearling Dog

Yearling Bitch

1st - Trijem Beach Hoppin' Dude

1st - Allmark Rockyn Robyn at Ozzypool

2nd - Allmark Electric Avenue

2nd - Silvarcea Reggae Fusion at Ozways TAF

 

3rd - Moonstyle Flicks Minx

 

 

Post Graduate Dog

Post Graduate Bitch

1st - Allmark Rheddy To Rumble

1st - Laminton What About Me

2nd - Dreamlines Masterplan at Bramblebern (Imp Deu)

2nd - Lyveden Rairock Rhythm

3rd - Bleuroyal One Cool Kiwi (Imp Chi)

3rd - Thunderhill Everlasting Ticket For Gibbands (Imp Deu)

 

 

Limit Dog

Limit Bitch

1st - Lyveden Rairock Rebel JW

1st - Allmark Join The Clan at Mistyholly

2nd - Ghostrider Of The Mighty Crown (Imp Deu)

2nd - Jidace Bealacy to Shepwood

3rd - Bleuroyal Kings Crusade (Imp Chi) JW Ir Jun Ch

3rd - Lamintone What About Me

 

 

Open Dog

Open Bitch

1st - Ch Carolina Calais Tah-Daaah W'13 NJK LJK DCC, RBIS and BOS

1st - Fr.Ch Handle Me With Care Du Chalet De Fanny BCC and BIS

2nd - Ch Allmark Spirit of St Louis ShCM RDCC

2nd - Ch/Fin Ch Allmark Fifth Avenue JW WW'14 RBCC

3rd - Thornapple Freedomworks (Imp USA)

3rd - Triforce Wind Of The Fall

 

 

Veteran Dog

Veteran Bitch

1st - Impenzie Glaedr

1st - Windfalls Dior Me Dior Me Not at Impenzie (Imp USA) BVIS

2nd - Jicarilla Midnight Dreamer

2nd - Shepalian Bajimba at Abodandy JW

3rd - DrCral Majestic Prince ShCM Pre Beg Ex

3rd - Zillamacc Starfleet Annika

 

 

Stud Dog

Brood Bitch

1st - Ir/Am Gr Ch Bayshore Stonehaven Cat Burglar (Imp USA)

1st - Ch Allmark Careless Whisper JW

 

 

Special Working Dog / Bitch

Jacqui O'Brien Memorial Stakes

No entries

1st - Shepalian Bajimba at Abodandy JW

 

2nd - Ozways First Print at Frebobears

 

3rd - Trijem Beach Hoppin' Dude

 

 

Junior Handling  6 - 11 years

Junior Handling  12 - 16 years

1st - Tamsin Blyton

1st - Robyn Arnall BJH

 

2nd - Sarah Stacey

 

3rd - Jason Reid

 

box >>


Print Print | Sitemap
© Australian Shepherd Club of the UK