ASCUK

ASCUK is the foundation Australian Shepherd Club in the UK and was formed in 1986 by a few dedicated breed enthusiasts.

Want to join us?

If you'd like to become a member, please download a membership form or fill in the contact form on the Membership page on the 'About ASCUK' tab.

Latest News

OCTOBER 2017

  • Championship Show critique added. Photos  to follow
  • Exciting event planned for 2018
  • Open Show critique added. Photos to follow
  • Judges lists updated

SEPTEMBER 2017

  • Championship Show results added. 

MAY 2017

  • ASCUK trip to the World Dog Show 2018 - flyer available

APRIL 2017

  • Gallery of Events held ~ photos throughout the years now being added
  • Limit Show results and critique added

Visitors

ASCUK Championship Show 2016

Saturday 24th September 2016 - Judge Mrs J Kronstan (Khetashio) Denmark

BEST IN SHOW

LAMINTON CLOUD BURST

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW / BEST OPPOSITE SEX

DANCING ON THE CEILING DEL WHYMPER DELLE GRAND JORASSES (Imp Ita)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

LYVEDEN PACON PALADIN

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

CH SNOWBELTS  WINNING TICKET FOR JOTARS ShCM (Imp USA)

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

PAIGE SPENCER

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG

1.       Lyveden Pacon Paladin BPIS

2.       Trijem Magic Trick

3.       Soloyal Valentino

4.       Jotars Follow The Clues

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

1.       Lyveden Pacon Pandora RBPIS

2.       Jotars Follow The Dream

3.       Jotars Follow The Gossip

4.       Energies Musical (Imp Deu) NAF TAF

5.       Trijem Trick of the Light

PUPPY DOG

1.       Soullaria Elton John

2.       Mistyholly Fire In The Sky

3.       Trijem Magic Trick

 

PUPPY BITCH

1.       Wilduc Next To Me at Sporarton

2.       Wilduc Syndicate

3.       Jotars Truth and Trust with Kehlibar

4.       Soullaria Annie Lennox

5.       Fantasy and Passion Toffee Della Terra Del Falcao among Jacanshe (Imp Ita)

 

JUNIOR DOG

1.       AKC Ch Kraftbrew’d Blossi at Heimsenda (Imp USA)

2.       Allmark Shenanigans

 

JUNIOR BITCH

1.       Allmark Vanity Fayre JW ShCM

2.       Allmark Glamour n Glitz at Meitza ShCM

 

YEARLING DOG

1.       Gentleman Labakan Slovakia (Imp Slo)

2.       Allmark Shenanigans

 

YEARLING BITCH

1.       Dancing On The Ceiling del Whymper Delle Grand Jorasses (Imp Ita) BCC & RBIS /BOS

2.       Austrian Dream Cupcake to go with Wispafete (Imp Aut)

3.       Lamintone Dream Walker

 

POST GRADUATE DOG

1.       Lyveden Texas Ranger

2.       Love at the First Sight of Hickory Lake for Mysibul (Imp Fra)

3.       Hot Like Fire Elvikam ShCM (Imp Pol)

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH

1.       Silvarcea Annie McPhee for Kishaya

2.       Moonstyle Flicks Minx

 

LIMIT DOG

1.       Lamintone Cloud Burst DCC & BIS

2.       Lyveden Rairock Rebel JW

3.       Lamintone Celestial Storm at Soullaria ShCM

4.       Allmark Electric Avenue ShCM

5.       Allmark Jo Malone

 

LIMIT BITCH

1.       Austrian Dream Cupcake to go with Wispafete (Imp Aut) RBCC

2.       Lyveden Texas Rose JW

3.       Trijem Think Outside The Box

4.       Solarwind Star Sapphire Nov Ex

5.       Soullaria Back to Black at Hilandes

OPEN DOG

 

1.       Ch Hearthside Man of Mystery at Dialynne JW Cro Jun Ch RDCC

2.       Ch Trijem Beach Hoppin’ Dude

3.       Allmark Luciano at Mistyholly

 

OPEN BITCH

1.       Allmark Rockin’ Robyn at Ozzypool

2.       Lamintone It’s All About Me

 

 

VETERAN DOG

1.       Ch Snowbelts Winning Ticket for Jotars ShCM (Imp USA) BVIS

2.       2. DrCral Majestic Prince ShCM Pre Beg Ex

3.       Ch Ozzypool Spirit Dancer JW ShCM

4.       Jacanshe Harvest Time with Aussiame (ShCM)

5.        

VETERAN BITCH

1.       Ch Lyveden Castill Chandra RBVIS

2.       Ch Trijem Yuletide Cracker ShCM

3.       Trijem Apple of my Eye at Gibbands

4.       Ozzypool Sweet Spice

STUD DOG

1.       Ch Trijem Beach Hoppin’ Dude

2.       Ch Snowbelts Winning Ticket for Jotars ShCM (Imp USA)

 

BROOD BITCH

No entries

SPECIAL AWARDS CLASSES – Judged by Kirstie Venton (Mistyisle)

 

 

SPECIAL WORKING DOG / BITCH

1.       Trijem Think Outside The Box

2.       Lyveden Rairock Rebel JW

 

JACQUI O’BRIEN MEMORIAL STAKES

1.       Lamintone Celestial Storm at Soullaria (ShCM)

2.       DrCral Majestic Prince Pre Beg Ex ShCM

3.       Soullaria Back to Black at Hilandes

4.       Ch Ozzypool Spirit Dancer JW ShCM

5.       Soullaria Elton John

 

WINNIE MACINTYRE YEARLING DOG / BITCH

1.       Gentleman Labakan Slovakia (Imp Slo)

2.       Lyveden Texas Rose JW

3.       Silvarcea Annie McPhee for Kishaya

4.       Austrian Dream Cupcake to go with Wispafete (Imp Aut)

5.       Soullaria Back to Black at Hilandes

 

JACQUI O’BRIEN OPEN DOG / BITCH

1.       Ch Trijem Beach Hoppin’ Dude

2.       Allmark Electric Avenue ShSM

3.       Trijem Think Outside The Box

4.       Love At The First Sight of Hickory Lake (Imp Fra)

5.       Lamintone Celestial Storm at Soullaria

BRIAN GOODYEAR VETERAN DOG / BITCH

1.       Ch Trijem Yuletide Cracker ShCM

2.       DrCral Majestic Prince ShCM Pre Beg Ex

3.       Trijem Apple of my Eye at Gibbands

 

JUNIOR HANDLING

Age 6 – 11 years

Absent

AGE 12 – 16 years

1.       Paige Spencer BJH

 

 


Print Print | Sitemap
© Australian Shepherd Club of the UK