ASCUK

ASCUK is the foundation Australian Shepherd Club in the UK and was formed in 1986 by a few dedicated breed enthusiasts.

Want to join us?

If you'd like to become a member, please download a membership form or fill in the contact form on the Membership page on the 'About ASCUK' tab.

Latest News

 

JUNE 2018

  • Open Show and Fun Day Schedule and Flyers now available. See Events page for further details

Visitors

END OF YEAR RESULTS

Annual Awards For Year 2014

Presented at ASCUK AGM 2015 ~ 12th April 2015

CONFORMATION

THE ‘CODY’ SHIELD for the PUPPY with the most points gained at Championship/Open Shows combined

Awarded to :- DIALYNNE A PERFECT PACKAGE FOR SHEPWOOD  ~ LENNY

Owned by :- Gill Brown

THE ‘MOORTIME NIGHTFLIGHT’ CUP for the BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY with the most points gained at Championship/Open Shows combined

Awarded to :- ALLMARK ROCKIN' ROBYN AT OZZYPOOL  ~ SCARLETTE

Owned by:- Glynis & Colin Dowson

 

THE ‘ARMATAN’ STATUETTE for the JUNIOR DOG with the most points gained at Championship Shows

Awarded to :- DIALYNNE A PERFECT PACKAGE FOR SHEPWOOD  ~ LENNY

Owned by :- Gill Brown

THE ‘ARMATAN’ STATUETTE for the JUNIOR BITCH with the most points gained at Championship Shows

Awarded to :- ALLMARK ROCKIN' ROBYN AT OZZYPOOL  ~ SCARLETTE

Owned by :- Glynis & Colin Dowson

 

THE ‘OZZYPOOL’ TROPHY for the most points gained at Championship Shows

Awarded to :- SILVARCEA TOO HOT TO TANGO  ~ DOT

Owned by :- Louise Fuller

THE ‘ASHA’ TROPHY for the BEST OPPOSITE SEX at Championship Shows

Awarded to :- DREAMLINES MASTERPLAN AT BRAMBLEBERN (Imp DEU)  ~ BANDIT

Owned by :- Sally Reeve

 

THE ‘LANBRIA SUGAR & SPICE OF AUBREYWOOD’ TROPHY for the best conformation dog/bitch at Open Shows

Awarded to :- BLEUROYAL DEJA VU (Imp CHI) ShCM  ~ LOUIS

Owned by :- Lydia Brown

THE ‘CFACRBA’ CUP for the BEST OPPOSITE SEX Conformation dog/bitch at Open Shows

Awarded to :- SILVARCEA TOO HOT TO TANGO  ~ DOT

Owned by:- Louise Fuller

 

THE ‘KAPIA FALCON’ MEMORIAL TROPHY for the most points gained on the SOUTHERN IRELAND Championship Show Circuit

Awarded to :- BLEUROYAL KINGS CRUSADE (Imp CHI)  JW ShCM ~ CRUZ

Owned by :- Lydia Brown

 

THE ‘DARWIN’ CUP for the BEST VETERAN at Championship/Open Shows combined

Awarded to :- MOORTIME FREE FLYER OVER AMENBURY ~ JUNO

Owned by :- Fiona Lee

 

THE ‘EXEMPTION CONFORMATION’ CUP for the most points gained in PEDIGREE classes at Companion/Fun Dog Shows

Awarded to :- JAVISON SILVER ASH AT NANAIMO ShCM ~ SYDNEY

Owned by :- Molly Apperley

THE ‘FREESPIRIT’ SHIELD for the most points gained in NOVELTY classes at Companion/Fun Dog Shows

Awarded to :- ARMATAN THUNDERBOLT AT NANAIMO ~ BUBBA

Owned by :-  Molly Apperley

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

OBEDIENCE

 THE  ‘ASCUK’ TROPHY for the most points gained in Novice Obedience

Awarded to:- MOORTIME SACRED MOON 'Nov 'Ex'  ~ KODA

Owned by :-  Lynne & Paul Cousins

THE ‘GEFION’ TROPHY for the BEST OBEDIENCE DOG overall

Awarded to :-  MOORTIME SACRED MOON 'Nov Ex' ~ KODA

Owned by :-  Lynne & Paul Cousins

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

WORKING TRAILS

THE ‘SHEPALIAN‘TROPHY for the most points in UD/UDex

Awarded to:- AMBERSLADE MARGARITA ~ BUMBLE

Owned by:- Wendy Donaldson

 

THE ‘GYPSY’ TROPHY for the most points in WD/WDex

Awarded to:- AMBERSLADE MARGARITA ~ BUMBLE

Owned by:- Wendy Donaldson

 

THE ‘FIREBONNE’ TROPHY for the BEST WORKING TRIALS DOG OVERALL

Awarded to:- AMBERSLADE MARGARITA ~ BUMBLE

Owned by:- Wendy Donaldson

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

AGILITY

THE ‘KAPIA HAWK’ TROPHY for the most points in GRADE 3 AGILITY

Awarded to:- TRIFORCE NAUTILUS ~ HARLEY

Owned by Nicola Ashton

THE ‘MELMARK’ TROPHY for the most points gained in GRADE 5 AGILITY

Awarded to :- GEMTHORNE FINAL FLING AW'S' ~ MAC

Owned by :- Tracy Matheson Smith

THE ‘QUEENSLAND’ CUP for the most points gained in GRADE 6 AGILITY

Awarded to :- TRIFORCE THE STORMRUNNER AW'S' ~ DIZZY

Owned by :- Tracy Matheson Smith

THE 'THUNDERFLASH' CUP for the most points gained in GRADE 7 AGILITY

Awarded to :- GEMTHORNE THUNDERFLASH AW'G' ~ ERIC

Owned by :- Gary Smith

THE ‘LANBRIA INCA GOLD’ TROPHY for the BEST AGILITY DOG overall

Awarded to:- TRIFORCE THE STORMRUNNER AW'S' ~ DIZZY

Owned by Tracy Matheson Smith

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

DUAL PURPOSE

THE ‘BLUE EYE’ TROPHY for the BEST DUAL PURPOSE AUSSIE with success in the SHOWRING and at least one other working element:-

Awarded to :- MOORTIME SACRED MOON Nov 'Ex' ~ KODA

Owned by :- Lynne & Paul Cousins

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

JUNIORS

 THE ‘ROANJORA’ TROPHY for JUNIORS in all disciplines age 6 – 11 years:-

Awarded to:-   Rebecca Green

THE ‘ROANJORA’ TROPHY for JUNIORS in all disciplines age 12 - 16 years:-

Awarded to:-   Sam Green

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

RALLY

NEW** THE ROHLAND 'WILD ROVER' CUP for MOST POINTS GAINED IN RALLY

Awarded to:-  MOORTIME MOONBEAM ~ JADE

Owned by:- Lorraine & Barry Rohland

 

*****THE 'TWIST MEMORIAL SCROLL' for AUSSIE OF THE YEAR 2014*****

Awarded to:- APPLETHORN GOLD CHARM ~ GABBY

Owned by:- Julie Blackburn

 

NEW ** THE 'WINNIE BROWN MEMORIAL AWARD'  for RESCUE AUSSIE OF THE YEAR 2014**

Awarded to:- BORDERTIME JOKER IN THE PACK  ~ JOKER

Owned by Laura Wright

AND

Awarded to:-  TRIFORCE THE VEEZ ~ COOPER

Owned by:- Ann Cooper

 

Julie Blackburn - April 12th 2015

 


Print Print | Sitemap
© Australian Shepherd Club of the UK