EVENTS

ANNUAL AWARDS

Every year at our AGM we present our Annual Awards. These are presented to the Aussies gaining the most points during shows in the previous year. Awards cover Showing, Obedience, Agility, Working Trials, Heelwork to Music, and Rally.

 

Points gained from awards can be submitted at anytime during the year, with a final deadline for all points to be submitted by the 31st of January of the following year. Members can view a full list of awards and point structure in the members area. To submit your awards please contact Heather Mee. Please not that Due to the majority of shows in 2020 being cancelled, we will not be holding annual awards, but they will be back in 2021.

Main Award winners are;

Best Aussie at Conformation Championship Shows

2019 Thornshavn Maid of Blue for Rosschell JW

2018 Lamintone Celestial Storm at Soullaria

2017 Ch Lamintone Cloud Burst ShCm

2016 Lamintone Cloud Burst ShCm

2015 Silvarcea Too Hot to Tango

2014 Silvarcea Too Hot to Tango

2013 Silverdreams Aussies Time Will Tell at Parkgrove ShCm

2012 Ch Ozzypool Spirit Dancer JW ShCM

Best Aussie at Conformation Open Shows

2019 Thornshavn Maid of Blue for Rosschell JW

2018 Miss Atomic Bomb Elvikam (Imp Pol)

2017 Little Red Cap Du Chemins Des Korrigans

2016 Love in a Mist of Fender Song at Moortime JW ShCm (Imp Fra)

2015 Ozzypool Jacob Black JW ShCm

2014 Bleuroyal Deja Vu

2013 Ghostrider of the Mighty Crown with Triforce ShCm (Imp Deu)

2012 Ch Ozzypool Spirit Dancer JW ShCM

Best Puppy at Conformation Shows

2019 Thornshavn Maid of Blue for Rosschell JW

2018 Magical Love Elvikam (Imp Pol)

2017 Jenkova Dark Secret ShCm

2016 Love in a Mist of Fender Song at Moortime JW ShCm (Imp Fra)

2015 Love In A Mist of Fender Song at Moortime (Imp Fra)

2014 Dialynne A Perfect Package for Shepwood

2013 Dreamlines Masterplan at Bramblebern (Imp Deu)

2012 Triforce Looking Glace at Jopium

Best Veteran at Conformation Shows

2019 Ch Allmark Spirit of St Louis ShCM

2018 Triforce Last of the Wilds

2017 Jidace Belacy to Sheepwood

2016 Jidace Bealacy to Sheepwood

2015 Ch Ozzypool Spirit Dancer JW ShCm

2014 Moortime Free Flyer over Amenbury

2013 Ozways First Print at Frebobears

2012 Am Ch Windfalls Katchmeifyoucan ShCm (Imp)

Best Aussie in Obedience

2019 Stalking Wolf of Moortime Nov Ex

2018 Silvarcea Gandalf the Grey

2017 Silvarcea Gandalf the Grey

2016 Solarwind Star Sapphire A ex

2015 Moortime Sacred Moon Nov Ex

2014 Moortime Sacred Moon Nov Ex

2013 Moortime Forrest Fern CDex UDex WDex TD A Ex

2012 Moortime Forrest Fern CDex UDex WDex TD A Ex

Best Aussie in Agility

2019 Lamintone Dare to Dream AW (B)

2018 Lamintone Dare to Dream

2017 Altussi The Dark Priestess

2016 Triforce The Storm Runner AS(S)

2015 Triforce The Storm Runner AW(S)

2014 Triforce The Storm Runner AW(S)

2013 Gemthorne ThunderFlash AW(G)

2012 Gemthorne ThunderFlash AW(G)

Best Aussie in Working Trials

2019 Not Awarded

2018 Not Awarded

2017 Not Awarded

2016 Not Awarded

2015 Amberslade Margarita CDex UDex WDex

2014 Amberslade Margarita

2013 Not Awarded

2012 Not awarded

Best Aussie in Rally

2019 Not Awarded

2018 Not Awarded

2017 Not Awarded

2016 Not Awarded

2015 Moortime Moonbeam

2014 Moortime Moonbeam

Best Aussie in Heelwork to Music

Not Yet Awarded

Best Dual Purpose Aussie

2019 Rannaleroch Chilaca at Applecreek Beg Ex

2018 Solarwind Star Sapphire A Ex

2017 Rannaleroch Chilaca at Applecreek Beg Ex

2016 Solarwind Star Sapphire A Ex

2015 Rannaleroch Chilaca at Applecreek

2014 Moortime Sacred Moon Nov Ex

2013 Drcral Majestic Prince ShCm P.Beg Ex

2012 Moortime Forest Fern CDex UDex WDex TD A Ex

Best Junior Handler 6-11 Years

2019 Not Awarded

2018 Not Awarded

2017 Not Awarded

2016 Rebecca Green

2015 Rebecca Green

2014 Rebecca Green

2013 Sam Green

2012 Samual Green

Best Junior Handler 12 - 16 years.

2019 Jake Walsh

2018 Tamsin Blyton

2017 Not Awarded

2016 Paige Spencer

2015 Sam Green

2014 Sam Green

2013 Nikkie Reeve

2012 Samantha Reeve

For a full list of awards prior to 2019 please look at the document below

 

Lamintone Dare to Dream AW (B)

Ch Allmark Spirit of St Louis ShCM

Thornshavn Maid of Blue for Rosschelle JW

Thornshavn Maid of Blue for Rosschelle JW

Thornshavn Maid of Blue for Rosschelle JW

Stalking Wolf of Moortime Nov Ex

Rannaleroch Chilaca at Applecreek Beg Ex

Jake Walsh