ASCUK

ASCUK is the foundation Australian Shepherd Club in the UK and was formed in 1986 by a few dedicated breed enthusiasts.

Want to join us?

If you'd like to become a member, please download a membership form or fill in the contact form on the Membership page on the 'About ASCUK' tab.

Latest News

 

NOVEMBER 2018

  • ASCUK updated Judging Lists now back on the website

 

OCTOBER 2018

  • ASCUK Champ Show results and critiques now available on the Events page

 

SEPTEMBER 2018

 

  • ASCUK Open Show Breed Critique now available on the Events page

 

Visitors

ASCUK Championship Show - Sturday 22nd November 2018

Judge ~ Ms Britt Siegstad (Dreamcatchers - Denmark)

BEST IN SHOW

Ch/Int’l/Ir/Lux Ch Austrian Dream Be Well Suited Of Wispafete (Imp Aut) JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Mangry’s Need For Speed With Wispafete (Imp Cze)

BEST OPPOSITE SEX

Mangry’s Need For Speed With Wispafete (Imp Cze)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Allmark Black Sheep

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Lyveden Rairock Rhythm

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

Tamsin Blyton

Minor Puppy Dog (1,0)

Minor Puppy Bitch (1,0)

1.Razkiah's The Mad Hatter

 

1.Allmark Ice Ice Baby

 

Puppy Dog (3,0)

Puppy Bitch (2,0)

1.Glamour Aussies Addicted To You (Imp Hun)

2.Dialynne Enzo Ferrari

3.Trijem Samuri Warrior

 

1.Allmark Black Sheep BPIS

2. Dialynne Primavera

Junior Dog (4,1)

Junior Bitch (4,1)

1.Sparkaway Supernatural

2.Damani Dream Give Me Five at Milwyr (Imp Rus)

3.Fraytal Corsairey Casch ar Razkiah (Imp Rus)

 

1.Magical Love Elvikam (Imp Pol)

2.Triforce Morning Mist over Shepwood

3.Silverdream Aussies Your Destiny at Parkgrove (Imp Hun)

Yearling Dog (6,0)

Yearling Bitch (4,0)

1.Talard Some Kinda Wonderful RDCC

2.Ir.Ch Talard Lethal Weapon

3.Allmark Yogi Bear

 

1.Soloyal Secret Romance

2.Silvarcea The Perfect Storm

3.Triforce Modesty Blaise

 

Post Graduate Dog (6,1)

Post Graduate Bitch (12,2)

1.Allmark Yogi Bear

2.Allmark Willy Wonka at Jacanshe

3.Moves Like Jagger Elvikam (Imp Pol)

 

1.Jenkova Dark Secret ShCM

2.Soullaria Back to Black at Hilandes

3.Miss Atomic Bomb Elvikam (Imp Pol)

 

Limit Dog (7,3)

Limit Bitch (9,3)

1.Triforce Silver Surfer

2.Harmonyhills Ticket To Ryde to Chakona ShCM (Imp USA)

3.Ghostrider of the Mighty Crown (Imp Deu)

1.Silvarcea American Smooth for Jochurra RBCC

2.Miss Atomic Bomb Elvikam (Imp Pol)

3.Little Red-Cap Du Chemin Des Korrigans (Imp Fra)

Open Dog (7,0)

Open Bitch (8,3)

1.Ch/Int’l/Ir/Lux Ch Austrian Dream Be Well Suited Of Wispafete (Imp Aut) JW ShCM DCC & BIS

2.Ch Lamintone Cloudburst ShCM

3.Lyveden Texas Ranger

1.Mangry’s Need For Speed With Wispafete (Imp Cze) BCC &RBIS

2.Wilduc Next to Me at Spotartan ShCM

3.Silvarcea Annie McPhee at Kishaya

Veteran Dog (5,1)

Veteran Bitch (4,0)

1. Triforce Night Rambler

2.Jacanshe Harvest Time with Aussieame ShCM

3.Harmonyhills Here's The Deal for Chakona ShCM (Imp USA)

1. Lyveden Rairock Rhythm BVIS

2. Triforce Last of the Wilds

3.Trijem The Devil Wears Prada at Notacolly

Stud Dog (0,0)

Brood Bitch (1.0)

No entries

1.Allmark Foreign Affair

Special Working Dog or Bitch (2,0)

Jacqui O’Brien Memorial Stakes (6,0)

No entries

1.Magical Love Elvikam (Imp Pol)

2.Soullaria Back to Black at Hilandes

3.Lamintone Celestial Storm for Soullaria ShCM

Junior Handling Age 6 – 11 years (1,0)

 

Junior Handling Age 12-16 years (2,0)

 

1.Lauren Bridges

 

1.Tamsin Blyton BJH

 

Special Award Classes

Judge: Ms Mhairi Baxter

 

 

Special Award Winnie Macinytre Yearling Dog or Bitch Stakes (13,1)

Special Award Sarah Green Open Dog or Bitch (9,2)

1.Talard Some Kinda Wonderful

2.Silvarcea The Perfect Storm

3.Ir.Ch Talard Basic Instinct Ir.Jun Ch

 

 

1.Jenkova Dark Secret ShCM

2. Little Red-Cap du Chemin des Korrigans (Imp Fra)

3.Notacolly Maybe Lucky

Special Award Brian Goodyear Veteran Dog or Bitch (5,0)

 

1.Jacanshe Harvest Time With Aussieame ShCM

2.Harmonyhills Here's The Deal for Chakona ShCM (Imp USA)

3. Trijem The Devil Wears Prada

 

 


Print Print | Sitemap
© Australian Shepherd Club of the UK